Is Maggi Bouillon, Chicken Flavored Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, And Less Than 2% Of Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Chicken, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Tbhq (Preservative).

Check Maggi Bouillon, Chicken Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep