Is Maggi Chicken bouillon Cubes, 25-Count Boxes (Pack of 24) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Monosodium Glutamate, Cornstarch, Less Than 2% Of Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated Chicken, Garlic Powder, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Tbhq

Check Maggi Chicken bouillon Cubes, 25-Count Boxes (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Chicken bouillon Cubes, 25-Count Boxes (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSoupMeal Prep