Is MAGGI Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes 2.8 oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- chicken fat
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil and Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Monosodium Glutamate, !"and Less than 2% of" Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Spices, Garlic Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Dried Chicken, TBHQ !(Preservative), Dried Onion, Natural Flavor.
Check MAGGI Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes 2.8 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGGI Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes 2.8 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAGGI Chicken Flavor Bouillon Cubes 2.8 oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


