Is MAGGI Chicken Flavor Bouillon Tablets 10.2 oz. Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- adds trivial amounts of cholesterol
- dehydrated chicken
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
adds trivial amounts of cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Chicken Fat**, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Onion Powder, Dehydrated Chicken**, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Caramel Color, Tbhq (Preservative). **Adds Trivial Amounts Of Cholesterol.
Check MAGGI Chicken Flavor Bouillon Tablets 10.2 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGGI Chicken Flavor Bouillon Tablets 10.2 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MAGGI Chicken Flavor Bouillon Tablets 10.2 oz. Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


