Is Maggi Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Noodle Cake: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil [antioxidant (319)], Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 451, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412, Flavour Sachet: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Mineral Salt (508), Maltodextrin, Flavours (621) ( Wheat, Soy And Celery), Sugar, Onion, Vegetable Fat [antioxidant (320)], Parsley Flakes, Colours (turmeric, Caramel Iii), Spices (coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Ginger. Contains: Wheat, Soy And Celery. May Contain Crustacean, Fish, Milk And Mustard.
Check Maggi Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Noodle · Dried


