Is Maggi Chinese Fried Rice Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stock Powder: Garlic (20%), Corn Seasoning, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion (7%), Soy Sauce Powder (5%) [soy Sauce (derived From Wheat), Salt, Vegetable Fat], Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Spices: Ginger (14%), Black Pepper (0.6%).

Check Maggi Chinese Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry