Is Maggi Chow Mein Flavour Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour (79%), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonates), Stabiliser (Sodium Polyphosphate). Seasoning Sachet: Sugar, Soya Sauce (with Gluten), Corn Starch, Flavourings (with Egg, Gluten, Mustard), Yeast Extract, Herbs and Spices (Chives, Ginger, Chilli Pepper, Black Pepper, Caraway, Cinnamon, Bay Leaves), Salt, Garlic, Vegetables (Leek, Onion), Sunflower Oil. May contain milk, celery, and sesame. Contains Egg, Gluten, Mustard, Soya.

Check Maggi Chow Mein Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchStir Fry