Is Maggi Professional Original Gravy 1.8kg Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Flavourings (Wheat), Maltodextrin, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Sugar, Contains Sunflower Oil and/or Palm Oil, Onion, Acid (Citric Acid), Sage, Basil, Bay Leaf
Check Maggi Professional Original Gravy 1.8kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Professional Original Gravy 1.8kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Professional Original Gravy 1.8kg is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Sauce · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


