No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Maggi Excellence Mushroom Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom Soup Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Dried Vegetable (Potato Flakes, Garlic, Chives), Mushroom, Agaricus Bisporus, Champignon, Skimmed Cow's Milk Powder, Milk Cream Powder, Lodized Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein, Spices

Check Maggi Excellence Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
EarthySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Maggi Excellence Mushroom Soup | Spoonful