No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Maggi Excellence Mushroom Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushroom Soup Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil), Potato Starch, Wheat Flour, Dried Vegetable (Potato Flakes, Garlic, Chives), Mushroom, Agaricus Bisporus, Champignon, Skimmed Cow's Milk Powder, Milk Cream Powder, Lodized Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Milk Protein, Spices

Check Maggi Excellence Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
EarthySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Maggi Excellence Mushroom Soup | Spoonful