Is MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- wheat egg
wheat egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Milk Sugar, Jod Salt, Starch, Aroma, Milk White, Dill, Yeast Extract, White Wine Extract, Turmeric, Vegetable Protein, Biologically Digested (Wheat Egg, Salt), Citric Acid, Emulsifier Lecithin, May Contain Traces: Eggs, Soy, Celery, Mustard
Check MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


