Is MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk white
- milk sugar
milk white
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Milk Sugar, Jod Salt, Starch, Aroma, Milk White, Dill, Yeast Extract, White Wine Extract, Turmeric, Vegetable Protein, Biologically Digested (Wheat Egg, Salt), Citric Acid, Emulsifier Lecithin, May Contain Traces: Eggs, Soy, Celery, Mustard
Check MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


