Is MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk white
- wheat egg
- milk sugar
- emulsifier lecithin
milk white
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Milk Sugar, Jod Salt, Starch, Aroma, Milk White, Dill, Yeast Extract, White Wine Extract, Turmeric, Vegetable Protein, Biologically Digested (Wheat Egg, Salt), Citric Acid, Emulsifier Lecithin, May Contain Traces: Eggs, Soy, Celery, Mustard
Check MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
MAGGI fix & fresh creamy salmon gratin (Lachs-Sahne Gratin) (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


