Is Maggi Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil and Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Onion Powder and Less Than 2% of Garlic, Dehydrated Chicken, Turmeric, Spices, Chicken Fat, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor (Celery), TBHQ (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Maggi Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon is available at 2 retailers
RalphsMariano's
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


