Is Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Less Than 2% of Dehydrated Chicken**, Turmeric, Spices, Chicken Fat**, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor.**Adds A Trivial Amount of Cholesterol

Check Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep