Is Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broth Preparation And Condiment Glutamate, Salt, Vegetable Fat Of Palm, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Corn And Soybeans Protein, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables In Variable Proportions: 2% (Onion, Celery, Parsley, Leek, Carrot), Tomato Puree, It May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Shellfish, Peanuts, Milk, Nuts, Sesame, Mustard And Sulphites

Check Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SoupCooking