Is Maggi Hot Liquid Seasoning 100ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Water, Wheat Protein, Salt), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Flavourings (with Wheat and Celery ), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Maggi Hot Liquid Seasoning 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Hot Liquid Seasoning 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Hot Liquid Seasoning 100ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


