Is Maggi Hot & Sweet Tomato Chili Sauce Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste (11.9%), Red Chili Puree (6.6%), Iodised Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Starch, Mixed Spices, Garlic Powder, Thickener (415), Onion Powder, And Preservative (211). May contain Milk and Nuts.

Check Maggi Hot & Sweet Tomato Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SilkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping