Is Maggi Hot & Sweet Tomato Chili Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste (11.9%), Red Chili Puree (6.6%), Iodised Salt, Acidity Regulator (260), Starch, Mixed Spices, Garlic Powder, Thickener (415), Onion Powder, And Preservative (211). May contain Milk and Nuts.

Check Maggi Hot & Sweet Tomato Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SilkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping