Is Maggi Korean Spicy BBQ Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, 2% Or Less Of Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Seasoning Ingredients: Sugar, Spice, Garlic Powder, Dried Soy Sauce (soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Red Chili Pepper, 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika (color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, L-cysteine. Contains Wheat, Sesame and Soy.

Check Maggi Korean Spicy BBQ Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchSoupStir FrySnacking