Is Maggi Masala Chili Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water ,Sugar, Chili puree, Spices, Salt, Acetic acid, Modified corn starch, Xanthan gum, Sodium benzoate.
Check Maggi Masala Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Masala Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping


