Is Maggi Masala Chilli Sauce 340mL Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Red Chilli Puree, Spices (Chilli (1.9%), Cumin), Iodised Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Corn Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate)

Check Maggi Masala Chilli Sauce 340mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Masala Chilli Sauce 340mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep