Is Maggi Masala Chilli Sauce 340mL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Red Chilli Puree, Spices (Chilli (1.9%), Cumin), Iodised Salt, Food Acid (Acetic), Corn Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate)
Check Maggi Masala Chilli Sauce 340mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Masala Chilli Sauce 340mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Masala Chilli Sauce 340mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


