Is Maggi Masala Magic 12 x 6g (72g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- disodium inosinate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Spices (Chilli Pepper (7.0%), Coriander (4.4%), Turmeric (3.5%), Cumin (3.5%), Aniseed, Black Pepper, Fenugreek, Ginger, Clove, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Capsicum, Oleoresin), Sugar, Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Potassium Chloride, Palm Oil, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Spice Extracts (Bell Pepper, Cumin, Coriander), Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)
Check Maggi Masala Magic 12 x 6g (72g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Masala Magic 12 x 6g (72g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Masala Magic 12 x 6g (72g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


