Is Maggi Professional Hollandaise Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Egg Yolk Powder (1.7%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Thickeners (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Colour (carotene), Flavour, Antioxidant (385). Contains Egg, Milk. May Contain Sesame.

Check Maggi Professional Hollandaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButteryRichAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingGarnishingCooking