No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Maggi Professional Rich Gravy Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Modified Starch (1422), Iodised Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Colour (150c), Onion Powder, Flavours, Food Acid (330), Spice. Contains Wheat and Gluten. It may also contain Fish, Milk, Soy, Celery, Mustard, Crustacean and Sulphites.

Check Maggi Professional Rich Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? Maggi Professional Rich Gravy Mix | Spoonful