No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Maggi Rahn Sauce Zu Braten Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, wheat flour, 2.25% cream powder, starch, beef extract, iodized salt (salt, potassium iodate), sugar, 1.4% onions, white pepper, garlic powder, natural flavorings, contains wheat, caramel sugar, yeast extract, seasoning (from wheat), acidifier: sunflower oil. Contains Wheat.

Check Maggi Rahn Sauce Zu Braten against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? Maggi Rahn Sauce Zu Braten | Spoonful