No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Maggi Real Coconut Milk Powder Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (79%), Maltodextrin, Milk-Based Sodium Caseinate, Trisodium Phosphate.

Check Maggi Real Coconut Milk Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Powder

Flavor
NuttyRichSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingDrinkingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Maggi Real Coconut Milk Powder | Spoonful