Is Maggi Seasoning Liquid Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Wheat Gluten, Roasted Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Caramel Color, Acetic Acid, Wheat Bran, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dextrose. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.
Check Maggi Seasoning Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Seasoning Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Seasoning Liquid is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


