Is Maggi Seasoning Liquid Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- roasted wheat flour
- wheat bran
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Wheat Gluten, Roasted Wheat Flour, Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Caramel Color, Acetic Acid, Wheat Bran, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dextrose. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.
Check Maggi Seasoning Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Seasoning Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Seasoning Liquid is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


