No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Maggi Seasoning Sauce 200ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated savory liquid with a rich umami-forward flavor and thin, pourable texture commonly used to season soups, stir-fries, marinades, and dressings. Shoppers note reliable flavor enhancement, long-lasting bottle yield, and versatile everyday use; some mention strong saltiness and assertive aroma that requires cautious application in small measured amounts for cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients : Water, Salt, Wheat ( Wheat Gluten, Wheat , Wheat Bran), Sugar, Colour (150c), Food Acid (260), Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (635), Dextrose. Contains Wheat.

Check Maggi Seasoning Sauce 200ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Seasoning Sauce 200ml is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Maggi Seasoning Sauce 200ml | Spoonful