Is Maggi Seasoning (Sos Perasa) 200ml Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Water, Wheat Protein, Salt), Salt, Flavouring (Celery), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Yeast Extract Powder, Sugar, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Maggi Seasoning (Sos Perasa) 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Seasoning (Sos Perasa) 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Seasoning (Sos Perasa) 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


