Is Maggi Side Dish Potato Bake Sour Cream & Chives Vegetarian?

Ingredients
<p>Our Ingredients: Dairy: Sour Cream ( 17% ) Cream Solids ( Milk ), Milk Solids, Acidity Regulator (270, 330), Cream ( Milk ), Whey ( Milk ), Salt, Mineral Salt (339), Buttermilk ( Milk ), Yoghurt ( Milk ), Cheese ( Milk ), Emulsifier (471), Flavour; Stock Powder: Corn Starch, Iodised Salt, Potato Starch, Vegetable Fat, Onion (2.2%), Food Acid (Citric) ; Herb: Chives (1.9%); Spice: White Pepper (0.4%). Gluten Free</p>
Check Maggi Side Dish Potato Bake Sour Cream & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Side Dish Potato Bake Sour Cream & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Maggi Side Dish Potato Bake Sour Cream & Chives is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


