Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maggi So Juicy Aromatic & Zesty Garlic Chicken Herbs & Spices Recipe Mix 30g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (Potato, Onion (11.7%), Tomato, Parsnip), Garlic (25%), Salt, Sugar, Herbs and Spices (Parsley (2.2%), Black Pepper, Paprika, Ginger, Marjoram, Coriander (0.4%), Red Cayenne Pepper), Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavouring

Check Maggi So Juicy Aromatic & Zesty Garlic Chicken Herbs & Spices Recipe Mix 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
GranulePowder
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling
Vegetarian? Maggi So Juicy Aromatic & Zesty Garlic Chicken Herbs & Spices Recipe Mix 30g | Spoonful