Is Maggi So Juicy Butter Chicken Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Starch, Milk Ingredient, Salt, Dried Onion, Garlic Powder, Peach Powder, Tomato Powder, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Spices, Herbs, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, May Contain Egg, Mustard, Soy

Check Maggi So Juicy Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi So Juicy Butter Chicken is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry