Is Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Cream (Milk), Spices (Turmeric (2.5%), Coriander, Parsley, Ginger (1.1%), Cardamom, Cumin, Cinnamon (0.2%), Clove, Star Anise, Paprika), Salt, Onion, Garlic, Tomato, Peach, Sunflower Oil, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken is available at 2 retailers
TescoAsda
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


