Is Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk may contain celery
- milk
- milk protein
milk may contain celery
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Creamer Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (331, 340), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Modified Starch (1420), Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Iodised Salt, Food Acids (331, 330), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Colours (150a, 160c, 120) (Contains Wheat ), Vegetables Tomato (1.5%), Onion, Brown Sugar, Mineral Salt (508), Vegetable Fat, Parsley (0.2%), Flavour, Paprika. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk May Contain Celery, Mustard, Soy.
Check Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


