Is Maggi Spaetzle Authentic German Dumplings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- semolina
- durum wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Durum Wheat), Eggs and Less Than 2% of: Nonfat Milk, Salt, Tartaric Acid, Baking Soda.
Check Maggi Spaetzle Authentic German Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Spaetzle Authentic German Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Maggi Spaetzle Authentic German Dumplings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


