Is Maggi Star Seasoning - Maggi Cube - Nestle Nigeria Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iodized Salt, Sugar, Starch, Flavour Enhancers: Sodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate; Hydrolysed Soya Beans, Refined Palm Oil, Colour: Liquid Caramel; Water, Onion, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Iron Powder, Chilli, Pepper, Clove, Yeast Extract. Contains Soya,
Check Maggi Star Seasoning - Maggi Cube - Nestle Nigeria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Star Seasoning - Maggi Cube - Nestle Nigeria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


