Is Maggi Vegetable Seasoning Vegan?
Ingredients
Salt, Flavouring Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Sugar, Vegetables 7% (Carrot, Leek, Onion, Spinach, Parsnip, Garlic, Celery, Red Bell Pepper), Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Herbs and Spices (Parsley, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Garlic, Flavourings, Colours (Paprika Extract, Riboflavins)
Check Maggi Vegetable Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Vegetable Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Where to buy
Maggi Vegetable Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


