Is Maggie Beer Burnt Fig Honeycomb & Caramel Ice Cream 500mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (30%) (MILK), MILK, BURNT FIG SYRUP (12%) (F IGS (57%), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, VERJUICE, LEMON JUICE)), SUGAR, HONEYCOMB ( 6%) (SUGAR, GLUCOSE (MAIZE), COCOA BUTTER, WATER, BUTTER (MILK), GELATINE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT) ,
Check Maggie Beer Burnt Fig Honeycomb & Caramel Ice Cream 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Burnt Fig Honeycomb & Caramel Ice Cream 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Burnt Fig Honeycomb & Caramel Ice Cream 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


