Is Maggie Beer Burnt Fig Honeycomb & Caramel Ice Cream 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM (30%) (MILK), MILK, BURNT FIG SYRUP (12%) (F IGS (57%), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, VERJUICE, LEMON JUICE)), SUGAR, HONEYCOMB ( 6%) (SUGAR, GLUCOSE (MAIZE), COCOA BUTTER, WATER, BUTTER (MILK), GELATINE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT) ,
Check Maggie Beer Burnt Fig Honeycomb & Caramel Ice Cream 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Burnt Fig Honeycomb & Caramel Ice Cream 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Burnt Fig Honeycomb & Caramel Ice Cream 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


