Is Maggie Beer Duck & Green Peppercorn Pate 110g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FORTIFIED WINE (PRESERVATIVE (220) (SULPHITES)), DUCK LIVERS (19%), CHICKEN LIVERS, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURISED CREAM (MILK), SALT), THICKENED CREAM (CREAM (MILK), MILK SOLIDS, BEEF GELATINE), WATER, EGG, SUGAR, GREEN PEPPERCORNS (1.3%), BEEF GELATINE, VERJUICE (PRESERVATIVE (220) (SULPHITES)), SALT,NATURAL COLOUR (150a), PEPPER, ROSEMARY.
Check Maggie Beer Duck & Green Peppercorn Pate 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Duck & Green Peppercorn Pate 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Duck & Green Peppercorn Pate 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


