Is Maggie Beer Duck & Green Peppercorn Pate 110g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FORTIFIED WINE (PRESERVATIVE (220) (SULPHITES)), DUCK LIVERS (19%), CHICKEN LIVERS, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURISED CREAM (MILK), SALT), THICKENED CREAM (CREAM (MILK), MILK SOLIDS, BEEF GELATINE), WATER, EGG, SUGAR, GREEN PEPPERCORNS (1.3%), BEEF GELATINE, VERJUICE (PRESERVATIVE (220) (SULPHITES)), SALT,NATURAL COLOUR (150a), PEPPER, ROSEMARY.
Check Maggie Beer Duck & Green Peppercorn Pate 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Duck & Green Peppercorn Pate 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Duck & Green Peppercorn Pate 110g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


