Is Maggie Beer Free Range Chicken Stock Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FREE RANGE CHICKENSTOCK (95%) (WATER, FREE RANGE CHICKEN BONES, FREE RANGE CHICKEN MEAT), ONION(2.5%), CARROT(2%), CELERY(0.4%), PARSLEY(0.1%), SALT(0.04%), PEPPER(0.01%), BAY LEAF(0.01%).
Check Maggie Beer Free Range Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Free Range Chicken Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Free Range Chicken Stock is available at 1 retailer
Harris Farms
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


