Is Maggie Beer Quince Of Paste Soy Free?

Description
A dense, sliceable paste with concentrated sweet-tart flavor and floral aromatics, firm yet yielding smooth texture. Commonly served thinly sliced on cheese boards, paired with crackers or charcuterie, used as a glaze or dessert accent. Reviewers consistently note intense flavor, solid texture, attractive packaging, and good cheese pairing and versatility.

Description
A dense, sliceable paste with concentrated sweet-tart flavor and floral aromatics, firm yet yielding smooth texture. Commonly served thinly sliced on cheese boards, paired with crackers or charcuterie, used as a glaze or dessert accent. Reviewers consistently note intense flavor, solid texture, attractive packaging, and good cheese pairing and versatility.
Ingredients
Quince, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Pectin).
Check Maggie Beer Quince Of Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Quince Of Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


