Is Maggie Beer Triple Cream Brie 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 0% cream
- pasteurised milk
0% cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk (min. 14.0% Cream), Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet
Check Maggie Beer Triple Cream Brie 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Triple Cream Brie 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Trader Joe's Root Beer Float Bars Vanilla Ice Cream and Root Beer Dessert Bars
Violife Cream Cheese with Chives 200g
President Triple Cream Brie Cheese Wedge, 4 oz (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Triple Cream Brie 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


