Is Maggie Gin 35107 Traditional Stir Fry Sauce - Pack of 6 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sherry Wine, Water, Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Caramel Color, Oyster Extract, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum
Check Maggie Gin 35107 Traditional Stir Fry Sauce - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Gin 35107 Traditional Stir Fry Sauce - Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggie Gin 35107 Traditional Stir Fry Sauce - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


