Is MAGGIE GIN'S, TRADITIONAL BLACK BEAN SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fermented wheat protein
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BLACK BEAN SAUCE (WATER, FERMENTED BLACK BEANS, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], DISTILLED VINEGAR, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, GINGER, SPICE), EVAPORATED CAN JUICE, RICE WINE (SALT ADDED), DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND LESS THAN 2% XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL STABILIZER), SPICE AND CITRIC ACID
Check MAGGIE GIN'S, TRADITIONAL BLACK BEAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAGGIE GIN'S, TRADITIONAL BLACK BEAN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


