Is Maggie's Gourmet White Cheddar Flavor Popcorn, 4 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Maggie's Gourmet White Cheddar Flavor Popcorn, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie's Gourmet White Cheddar Flavor Popcorn, 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggie's Gourmet White Cheddar Flavor Popcorn, 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


